Teachers and Staff

Principal
Mrs. Gerri Fippin
Room: Office
extension: 102
Teacher-Kindergarten
Mrs. Jill Donalson  (BIO)
Room: 1
extension: 105
Teacher-Kindergarten
Mrs. Brooke Igarta  (BIO)
Room: Room 2
Teacher-Kindergarten
Mrs. Kelley Freitas
Room: 3
extension: 107
Teacher-Kindergarten
Mrs. Megan Pereira  (BIO)
Room: 2
extension: 106
Teacher-1st Grade
Mrs. Laurisa Kanzler  (BIO)
Room: 1o
Teacher-1st Grade
Mrs. Jaime McMillan  (BIO)
Room: 11
extension: 109116
Teacher-1st/2nd Grade Combo
Ms. Abby Weisel  (BIO)
Room: 12
extension: 117
Teacher-2nd Grade
Ms. Katie Stewart
Room: 16
extension: 125
Teacher-2nd Grade
Ms. Michelle Spahn  (BIO)
Room: 15
extension: 124
Teacher-3rd Grade
Ms. Alyssa Carver  (BIO)
Room: 9
extension: 114
Teacher-3rd Grade
Mrs. Erica Akin  (BIO)
Room: 14
extension: 119
Teacher-3rd Grade
Ms. Ann Cardoza  (BIO)
Room: 13
extension: 118
Teacher-4th Grade
Ms. Jamie Herman  (BIO)
Room: 5
extension: 110
Teacher-4th Grade
Mrs. Jane Crump  (BIO)
Room: 5A
extension: 109
Teacher-4th/5th Grade Combo
Mr. Patrick Foster  (BIO)
Room: 19
extension: 128
Teacher-5th Grade
Ms. Jessica Pitsch
Room: 6
extension: 111
Teacher-5th Grade
Mr. Chris Carey-Stronck  (BIO)
Room: 7
extension: 112
Resource Teacher
Ms. Carissa Lemos
Room: 4
extension: 108
Intervention
Ms. Annie Meyer
Computer Lab Teacher
Mrs. Kristen McLaughlin
Room: 9
extension: 114
Intervention
Mrs. Linda Carr
District Social Services
Mr. Bryan Koch  (BIO)
Room: 20
extension: 104
Resource aide Instructional Aide
Mrs. Diana Lopez
Room: 4
Art Teacher
Mrs. Suzie Blackburn  (BIO)
Room: 18
extension: 127
Campus Supervisor
Mrs. Sasha Talavera  (BIO)
Night Custodian
Mr. David Hughes
Office Manager
Mrs. Diana Damer
Room: Office
extension: 100
Intervention
Mrs. Hilda Hernandez-Meza
Room: 08
extension: 113
Music
Ms. Diane Bock  (BIO)
Room: 17
extension: 126
Intervention
Ms. Julie Livingstone  (BIO)
Room: 08
extension: 113
Speech
Ms. Emily Obermeier
Room: 20
extension: 104
Librarian
Mrs. Alma Rodriguez
Room: Library
extension: 133
Day Custodian
Mr. Hector Tolamatl